Privacy policy

Privacy policy

enVie scrl processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For more information or questions, please contact info@envieatelier.be.

Treatment purposes

enVie scrl collects and processes personal data, including administration, order / delivery tracking, invoicing, marketing campaigns and personalized advertising.

Legal basis of treatment

Personal data is processed on the basis of consent, as part of the execution of an agreement, to comply with a legal obligation, and to pursue our legitimate interests. Each person always has the right to withdraw the consent granted.

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the declared objectives, the personal data will be shared with third parties within the European Economic Area directly or indirectly related to the enVie scrl or with any other partner l'enVie Atelier sprl.

EnVie scrl guarantees these recipients the technical and organizational measures necessary to protect their personal data.

Period of conservation

The personal data will be kept for the period necessary to satisfy the legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, rectification, deletion, restriction, opposition and transferability of personal data

Anyone has the right to inspect their personal data at any time and may rectify or rectify them if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted, have their treatment restricted and oppose the processing of their personal data.

In addition, each person has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine readable form) of his personal data and to transfer them to third parties.

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, each person is asked to send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@envieatelier.be.

Direct marketing

Anyone has the right to object to any processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Complaint

Everyone has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles - commission@privacycommission.be).

The use of "cookies"

WHAT ARE "COOKIES"

Cookies are small text files placed on your device by websites. These cookies can have different purposes:

  1. Technical cookies: for example for language settings.
  2. Session cookies: temporary cookies.
  3. Tracking cookies: cookies that will follow your behavior on the site.

A cookie contains a unique code that allows you to recognize your browser during your visit to this site.

Cookies may be placed by the server of the website you are visiting or by a partner with whom this website cooperates. The website server can read only the cookies that it has placed. It does not have access to other information on your computer or mobile device.

The content of a cookie usually consists of the name of the server that placed it, an expiration date, and a unique numeric code. Cookies generally facilitate interactions between visitors and the website and help them navigate between different parts of the site. Cookies can also be used to personalize the content of the website for the user.

This site uses the following cookies:

Cookies needed

These cookies are essential for this site. If you refuse these cookies, some parts of the website may not work or function optimally.

Functional cookies

Functional cookies are cookies that facilitate the operation of this site and make it more pleasant for the visitor. In addition, these cookies guarantee a more personalized browsing experience.

Third party cookies

This site uses various third-party cookies, including Google and Facebook:

COOKIES MANAGEMENT

You can refuse the installation of cookies via the settings of your browser. Disabling cookies may prevent you from using certain features of the website. You can also delete existing cookies from your computer or mobile device at any time.